NETGEAR ProSafe AXM762

SFP+ transceivermodul - 10 GigE - 10GBase-LR - LC-enkeltmodus - opp til 300 m - 1310 nm (en pakke 10)
Ikke på lager
Produsent NETGEAR
Artnr AXM762P10-10000S
  • Logg inn for pris
  • Informasjon
    This GBIC is built to insert into any one of the two built-in 10 GE SFP+ interfaces of GSM7328Sv2 and GSM7352Sv2, and into the 10GE SFP+ interface of AX743 adapter module for GSM73xxS/GSM73xxSv2. Once inserted (hot-swappable), the AXM761 10GBASE-LR SFP+ (LC connector) drives 10 Gigabit Ethernet up to 10 km distances with 9/125µm SMF single mode fiber cables, or up to 33 m distances with 62.5/125µm OM1 multimode fiber cables.

    This is a pack of 10 AXM762 SFP+ modules.

  • Spesifikasjon
  • Nedlastbare filer